Pennsylvania Imperials v Illinois Valley Tigers

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Illinois Valley Tigers20310012211170Win
Pennsylvania Imperials2100020117100Loss

Illinois Valley Tigers

Batting Position AB BB H K R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Adalberto Mondesi (IVT)SS41100100000
Adam Duvall (IVT)LF51121110000
Brian McCann (IVT)C41302100100
Freddie Freeman (IVT)1B41101100100
George Springer (IVT)RF51303200100
Marwin Gonzalez (IVT)3B50110100000
Ozzie Albies (IVT)2B51233110000
Ronald Acuna Jr. (IVT)CF60131100100
Shohei Ohtani (IVT)DH60410202000
Total 4461710111122400
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB HA K HRA X-R RA ER
Koji Uehara (IVT) RP10000131111
Tommy Milone (IVT) SP5.3331002642455
Will Smith (IVT) RP10000211011
Zack Littell (IVT) RP1.6670000110000
Total 910021094577

Pennsylvania Imperials

Batting Position AB BB H K R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Myles Straw (PI)SS40010000000
Austin Meadows (PI)LF31112010000
Roberto Clemente (PI)RF40111100100
Ramon Laureano (PI)DH40302210100
Andy Van Slyke (PI)CF40110200000
Brian Dozier (PI) 2B20111100100
Matt Adams (PI) 1B20101100100
Isiah Kiner-Falefa (PI) C30010000000
Austin Allen (PI) B10000000000
Neil Walker (PI)3B31010000000
Pat Valaika (PI) B30200000000
Greg Allen (PI) B10010000000
Total 3421087720400
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB HA K HRA X-R RA ER
Caleb Smith (PI) SP30105531655
Hector Rondon (PI) RP10001210111
Phil Maton (PI) RP10000120100
Brandon Morrow (PI) RP10000100000
Josh Fields (PI) RP10000221011
Taylor Rogers (PI) RP10000212022
Robbie Erlin (PI) RP10000410022
Total 901061710481111

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
12/10/2020 7:30 PM Clutch Official 2020 Polar Power 8