Bangor Xenon v Race Point Racers

Results

Team123456789RHOutcome
Race Point Racers6550010422326Win
Bangor Xenon3311000021017Loss

Race Point Racers

Batting Position AB BB H K R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Harrison Bader (RPR)CF61414220100
Max Muncy (RPR)2B70333200100
Josh Donaldson (RPR)3B70424210000
Yordan Alvarez (RPR)DH51303110000
J.D. Martinez (RPR)RF51403320000
Edwin Rios (RPR)1B51212700200
Bo Bichette (RPR)SS42203200100
Austin Meadows (RPR)LF51311300100
Austin Allen (RPR)C60110000000
Total 507269232260600
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB HA K HRA X-R RA ER
Brett Anderson (RPR) SP3.6700011034388
Nick Goody (RPR) RP0.330000000000
Thomas Pannone (RPR) RP21000110000
Colin Poche (RPR) RP10001110120
Jeremy Jeffress (RPR)RP20001511002
Total 91003176541010

Bangor Xenon

Batting Position AB BB H K R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Myles Straw (BX)SS60313210100
Babe Ruth (BX)RF41021000000
Jermaine Dye (BX)DH50211200100
Juan Soto (BX)LF50211200100
Austin Riley (BX) 3B20101200100
Ronald Guzman (BX) 1B30000000000
Edwin Rios (BX)1B, 3B50301110100
Dee Gordon (BX)2B32001000000
Drew Butera (BX) C40110000000
Austin Allen (BX) C10000110000
Jonathan Villar TRD (BX)CF50501010000
Total 433176101040500
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB HA K HRA X-R RA ER
Seth Lugo (BX) RP10101602066
Patrick Sandoval (BX) SP20002110221010
Matt Wisler (BX) RP20000130000
Josh Hader (BX) RP10000121011
Dellin Betances (BX) RP10001020000
Kolby Allard (BX) RP20003721166
Total 90107269632323

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
12/23/2020 10:00 PM Clutch Official 2020 Polar Power 11