Illinois Valley Tigers v Pennsylvania Imperials

Results

Team123456789RHOutcome
Pennsylvania Imperials000100000111Loss
Illinois Valley Tigers02010007x1014Win

Pennsylvania Imperials

Batting Position AB BB H K R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Myles Straw (PI)SS50400000000
Austin Meadows (PI)LF41110000000
Roberto Clemente (PI)RF41120000000
Andy Van Slyke (PI) CF30000000000
Pat Valaika (PI) B10000000000
Magneuris Sierra (PI) B00000000000
Ramon Laureano (PI)DH40010000000
Matt Adams (PI)1B31101100100
Brian Dozier (PI)2B40210010000
Neil Walker (PI)3B40120000000
Austin Allen (PI) B10100000000
Isiah Kiner-Falefa (PI) C30020000000
Total 3631191110100
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB HA K HRA X-R RA ER
Jon Lester (PI) SP60101561033
Robbie Erlin (PI) RP1.670000612245
Hector Rondon (PI) RP0.330000311032
Total 80101148421010

Illinois Valley Tigers

Batting Position AB BB H K R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Adalberto Mondesi (IVT)SS40211010000
Adam Duvall (IVT)LF40112100100
Brian McCann (IVT)C40101100000
Freddie Freeman (IVT)1B40302300100
George Springer (IVT)RF50211000000
Marwin Gonzalez (IVT)3B40000000000
Ozzie Albies (IVT)2B50211300110
Ronald Acuna Jr. (IVT)CF31111200120
Shohei Ohtani (IVT)DH50231010000
Total 381148101020430
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB HA K HRA X-R RA ER
Chad Kuhl (IVT) SP51001851211
Devin Smeltzer (IVT) RP1.3330000120000
Will Smith (IVT) RP10000110000
Zack Littell (IVT) RP1.6670001210100
Total 910021291311

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
01/06/2021 7:00 PM Clutch Official 2020 Polar Power 14