St. Louis Dingoes v Bangor Xenon

Results

TeamRHOutcome
Bangor Xenon38Loss
St. Louis Dingoes58Win

Bangor Xenon

Position AB BB H K R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
 00000000000
Position IP W L SV BB HA K HRA X-R RA ER
 00000000000

St. Louis Dingoes

Batting Position AB BB H K R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Myles Straw (STL)SS40101200100
Mookie Betts (STL)RF31000000000
Stan Musial (STL)LF31111010000
Paul Goldschmidt (STL)1B40111200100
Jonathan Villar (STL)2B40020000000
Dee Gordon (STL)DH30201000010
Josh VanMeter (STL)3B30200110000
Mike Zunino (STL)C30010000000
Billy Hamilton (STL)CF30101000011
Total 302855520221
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB HA K HRA X-R RA ER
Matt Moore (STL)SP51000462022
Aaron Bummer (STL)RP10001200100
Brian Flynn (STL)RP.660001200111
Sergio Romo (STL)RP10000010000
Jesse Biddle (STL)RP.330000010000
Taylor Rogers (STL)RP10010000000
Total 8.991012882233

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
01/28/2021 7:00 PM Clutch Official 2020 Polar Power Playoffs R2G1

Field

New York (N) Field