vs

Details

Date Time League Season
06/02/2018 7:00 pm High Heat League 2018

Recap

The Strix picked up their third win of the season in this contest, led by an electric offense and a shutdown bullpen. The Armada’s James Shields bore the blunt of the runs, giving up 6 on 2 doubles and 2 RBIs from Shohei Ohtani, and back to back jacks from Cody Bellinger and Kyle Schwarber. The Strix’ Jason Hammel gave up 3 runs on 11 hits, but the bullpen was enough to shut down the Armada batsmen, allowing only 3 hits with no walks.

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Nashville Nokos1002310007150Win
San Diego Armada0010200003141Loss

Nashville Nokos

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Shohei Ohtani (DH)DH50031220000
Evan Longoria3B50130110000
Javier Baez2B50211010000
Cody Bellinger1B41021300100
Kyle SchwarberLF/RF40121100100
Joc PedersonLF/RF31100000000
Jose IglesiasSS40000000000
Martin MaldonadoC40011000000
Byron BuxtonCF40032000010
Total 3825157740210
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
Jason HammelSP5.6710041120133
George KontosRP10000210000
Junichi TazawaRP10000100000
Carl Edwards Jr.RP10000020000
Sam DysonRP.330000000000
Total 910041450133

San Diego Armada

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Dee Gordon2B50032000000
Paul Goldscmidt1B32021000000
Giancarlo StantonLF/RF50010100000
Brandon BeltDH50110000000
Buster PoseyC50120100000
Zack CozartSS32110100000
Odubel HerreraCF40200000000
Hunter PenceLF/RF40110000000
Matt Chapman3B40030020000
Total 3846143320000
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
James ShieldsSP501021022266
Luke GregersonCP10000310011
Archie BradleyRP20000120000
Junichi TazawaRP10000100100
Total 901021552377
IP
9
9
AB
38
38
RBI
3
7
2B
2
4
3B
0
0
SB
0
1
CS
0
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
BB
2
4
H
15
14
K
5
5
HR
2
0
X-R
3
1
R
7
3
ER
7
3

KO KO FT

Start a Conversation