vs

Details

Date Time League Season
12/21/2018 11:00 am Polar Power League 2018

Results

Team12345678910RHOutcome
Chicago Luchadores0200003000511Loss
Nashville Nokos5000002100810Win

Chicago Luchadores

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Francisco LindorSS41020100000
Jackie Bradley Jr.CF41111100000
ASG Jose Ramirez3B50131010000
Joe MarisLF/RF41211300100
Carlos SantanaDH40311000000
Joey Gallo1B40200000000
Yoan Moncada2B40211010000
Kyle SchwarberLF/RF40200000000
Matt WietersC31020010000
Total 36413115530100
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
Brandon McCarthy SP40003750355
Chad Green RP10000010000
Adam Ottavino RP20101121022
Junichi Tazawa RP10000210011
Total 801041091388

Nashville Nokos

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
ASG Javier Baez2B41111000010
ASG Eugenio Suarez3B32202000000
ASG George SpringerCF40300000000
Sammy SosaLF/RF40022300100
ASG Wilson RamosDH31001000000
Joe CarterLF/RF40021210000
Mike ZuninoC40200000000
Brad Miller1B40121110000
Jose IglesiasSS40030220000
Total 3449108840110
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
Adam ConleySP40004650522
Jake DiekmanRP10000130000
Brad BoxbergerRP1.330000200000
ASG Aroldis ChapmanCP11000031133
Sam DysonRP.670000110000
Yoshihisha HiranoRP10000010000
Total 9100410131655
IP
9
8
AB
34
36
RBI
8
5
2B
4
3
3B
0
0
SB
1
0
CS
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
BB
4
4
H
10
10
K
13
9
HR
1
1
X-R
6
3
R
5
8
ER
5
8

KO KO FT

Start a Conversation