vs

Details

Date Time League Season
12/17/2018 1:00 pm Polar Power League 2018

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Gainesville Gingersnaps0100010000/0/0/1/0/03100Loss
Vermont Monarchs2000000000/0/0/1/0/25150Win

Gainesville Gingersnaps

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Dee Gordon2B70220000010
Gary CarterC70310010000
Brandon CrawfordSS52200000000
Roger MarisLF/RF43021010000
Ryan ZimmermanDH61212100000
Joey Gallo1B70310000000
Miguel Andujar3B60210100000
Jason HeywardLF/RF42110000000
Billy HamiltonCF60110100020
Total 52816103320030
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
Aaron NolaSP40008320222
Jose RamirezRP10001110000
Tommy HunterRP10000110000
Dellin BetancesRP10000120000
ASG Edwin DiazCP10000130000
Taylor RogersRP10000010200
Brad BoxbergerRP10000310000
Blaine HardyRP20001020000
Adam OttavinoRP2.330101422033
Total 14.330101114152455

Vermont Monarchs

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Jackie Bradley Jr.CF71401000000
Austin BarnesC62042100100
Roger MarisLF/RF71242210100
Rhys Hoskins1B43100000000
ASG Max Muncy2B, 3B43200000000
Justin SmoakDH70120100000
Miguel Sano 3B51130100000
Rougned Odor B, 2B10000000000
Alex GordonLF/RF70220010000
Adeiny HechevarriaSS70300000000
Total 551116155520200
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
ASG Sean Newcomb SP50004460011
Jose Ramirez RP10000210111
Archie Bradley RP2.670003010100
Dellin Betances RP10000210000
Albert Suarez RP30000111011
Junichi Tazawa RP10000120000
Keone Kela RP10001020000
Brad Boxberger RP.331000000000
Total 15100810141233
IP
15
14.33
AB
55
52
RBI
5
3
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
0
3
CS
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
BB
8
11
H
10
14
K
14
15
HR
1
2
X-R
2
4
R
3
5
ER
3
5

KO KO FT

Start a Conversation