vs

Details

Date Time League Season
09/11/2019 8:05 pm Forkball Division 2019

A crazy game starts off with Matz rolling 3 mistake pitches in a row that all resulted in outs on the batters' charts, and ends with a walk-off 2-out single with a Frozen Rope pitcher's chart single. It was only fitting with all these crazy rolls.

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Boston Clam Chowda000020010390Loss
Nashville Nokos0010010114100Win

Boston Clam Chowda

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Eric HosmerDH40210100000
Max Muncy3B40121010000
Darryl StrawberryLF/RF40020010000
Mike Moustakas2B40000000000
Kyle SchwarberLF/RF40131200100
Randal GrichukCF31001000000
Ronny Rodriguez B01000000000
Ryan O’Hearn 1B20110000000
Rajai Davis B00000000000
Chris Owings B10000000000
Wilmer FloresSS21000000000
Kevin PlaweckiC40200000000
Total 323793320100
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
Steven Matz SP50000430311
Jeanmar Gomez RP0.670000110111
Sam Dyson RP10000100100
Luke Jackson RP0.330000000000
Sean Doolittle RP1.670101321022
Luis Perdomo RP00000100000
Total 8.6701011061544

Nashville Nokos

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Darryl StrawberryLF/RF30011100100
Eugenio Suarez3B30110100000
Nick MarkakisLF/RF40121000000
Matt CarpenterDH40210000000
Logan Forsythe2B30020110000
Nick AhmedSS30000000000
Pedro Alvarez1B40111000000
Jake MarisnickCF31100000000
Austin HedgesC40021100000
Total 3116104410100
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
Tyler Glasnow SP4.670003360322
Brad Hand RP10000200000
Matt Strahm RP20000310011
Goose Gossage RP1.331000100000
Total 91003970333
IP
9
8.67
AB
31
32
RBI
4
3
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
CS
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
BB
3
1
H
9
10
K
7
6
HR
0
1
X-R
3
5
R
3
4
ER
3
4

KO KO FT

Start a Conversation