vs

Details

Date Time League Season
09/02/2019 8:30 pm Spitball Division 2019

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Pittsburgh Imperials31030043014170Win
Vermont Monarchs10100251010180Loss

Pittsburgh Imperials

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Manny Machado3B51045010000
Luis GonzalezLF/RF14003000000
Gleyber Torres2B33123200000
Nelson CruzDH60231600100
Joe CarterLF/RF41110210000
Ryan McMahon 1B41121200000
David DahlCF51020000000
Dansby SwansonSS60220100000
Erik Kratz C50111110000
Jorge Soler B10100000000
Kevin Plawecki B10100000000
Chris Owings B00000000000
Total 41111017141430100
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
Gerrit Cole SP710001593499
Daniel Stumpf RP10002200211
Francisco Liriano RP0.670000010000
Luis Perdomo RP00000100000
Luke Jackson RP0.330010010000
Total 910121811361010

Vermont Monarchs

Batting Position AB BB K H R RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS
Rickey HendersonLF/RF50131200001
Alex Rodriguez3B41133200100
Max Muncy1B41210210000
Gary Sanchez (ASG)C50032110100
Darryl StrawberryLF/RF50132200100
Kyle SchwarberDH50210100000
Paul DeJongSS50110000000
Rougned Odor2B50121000000
Leonys Martin CF30211000000
Jorge Soler B10000000000
Rajai Davis B, CF00000000000
Total 4221118101020301
Pitching Position IP W L SV BB H K HR X-R R ER
Carlos Rodon SP40006850477
Matt Strahm RP2.670102610244
Luis Perdomo RP.330000000000
Chris Devenski RP10004210133
Kenley Jansen RP10000120000
Total 901012179071414
IP
9
9
AB
42
41
RBI
10
14
2B
2
3
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
CS
1
0
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
1
BB
12
2
H
17
18
K
9
11
HR
0
3
X-R
7
6
R
14
10
ER
14
10

KO KO FT

Start a Conversation