Bluffton Beach Bums

Leagues
Polar Power Minor League
Seasons
2018
Home

Beach Bums Pitchers

PlayerPositionB/TGIPWLSVBBHKHRX-RRERWHIPERA
ASG Aaron NolaSPR0000000000000.000.00
Jordan ZimmermanSPR0000000000000.000.00
Kirby YatesRPR1200010400000.500.00
Will HarrisRPR32.6600312300001.130.00
Blaine HardyRPL0000000000000.000.00
Hector RondonRPR1200003202001.500.00
Adam MorganRPL211.3300037300110.880.79
Chris HatcherRPR2200012212111.504.50
Andrew TriggsSPR11310049525771.004.85
ASG Trevor BauerSPR2120007141434991.756.75
Nathan EovaldiSPR1510019723552.009.00
Luke GregersonCPR2210011000221.009.00

Beach Bums Batters

PlayerPositionB/TGABBBHKRRBI2B3BHRSBCSAVGOBP
Jose Ramirez3B-21007022000000.7000.700
Billy HamiltonCF-521210463100010.4760.522
Ben ZobristLF/RF-52049146000000.4500.542
ASG Jose Altuve2B-523310369200110.4350.500
Julio IglesiasSS-51938275101000.4210.500
Brandon Belt1B-52218433102000.3640.391
M. MaldonadoCR52026141000000.3000.364
Joc PedersonLF/RF-2822021100000.2500.400
ASG JD MartinezDH-524164410003000.2500.280
Ryon HealyB-0000000000000.0000.000
Matt WietersB-0000000000000.0000.000
Amed RosarioB-1000010000000.0000.000
Rougned OdorB-0000000000000.0000.000
DateHomeResultsAwayTime