Washington Wombats

Leagues
Polar Power Minor League
Seasons
2018

Wombats Pitchers

PlayerPositionB/TGIPWLSVBBHKHRX-RRERWHIPERA
Mike ClevingerSPR0000000000000.000.00
Andrew TriggsSPR0000000000000.000.00
Luis AvilanRPL2200002200001.000.00
Ryan TeperaRPR2200002200101.000.00
Aaron LoupRPL1100001000001.000.00
Blaine HardyRPL0000000000000.000.00
Brad BoxbergerRPR0000000000000.000.00
Archie BradleyRPR22.6700011000110.753.37
Roy HalladaySPR17.3300016310330.953.68
ASG J.A. HappSPL16000110500331.834.50
Roberto OsunaCPR2200004200012.004.50
Brandon McCarthySPR215010227127813131.937.80
Dellin BetancesRPR1122000001110.009.00

Wombats Batters

PlayerPositionB/TGABBBHKRRBI2B3BHRSBCSAVGOBP
ASG Wilson RamosCR31215011200000.4170.462
Freddy GalvisSSS31114333100000.3640.417
Eric Hosmer1BL31425131111000.3570.438
Brad MillerDHL31314300000000.3080.357
Dee Gordon2BL31705402000010.2940.294
Miguel Sano3BR31052311000000.2000.467
Mitch HanigerLF/RFR31241200100000.0830.313
Byron BuxtonCFR31221223021000.0830.214
ASG Eddie RosarioLF/RFL31321500000000.0770.200
Martin MaldonadoBR1200010000000.0000.000
Leonys MartinBL0000000000000.0000.000
Ryon HealyBR0000000000000.0000.000